Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

April 2018

Liverpool v Roma

Tuesday 24th April @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg

Find out more »

Jazz Club with Binky’s Dixie Demons

Tuesday 24th April @ 8:00 pm - 10:30 pm

Our regular last Tuesday of the month Jazz Night

Find out more »

Bayern Munich v Real Madrid

Wednesday 25th April @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg

Find out more »

Annual General Meeting

Thursday 26th April @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Function Room

The AGM is open to Life Members and fully paid up Members of the Club only. 2017 Members who have not yet renewed are no longer members within Club Rule 3 and are not permitted to attend. The Agenda for the Meeting is below, any further Agenda items to be discussed at the AGM must be submitted in writing to the Secretary no later than 7 days prior to the AGM as required by Club Rule 8(1). Subjects not directly…

Find out more »

Arsenal v Atletico Madrid

Thursday 26th April @ 8:05 pm - 10:05 pm

UEFA Europa League Semi-Final 1st Leg

Find out more »

Liverpool v Stoke City

Saturday 28th April @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Swansea City v Chelsea

Saturday 28th April @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

West Ham v Man City

Sunday 29th April @ 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Man Utd v Arsenal

Sunday 29th April @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Tottenham Hotspur v Watford

Monday 30th April @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »
May 2018

Real Madrid v Bayern Munich

Tuesday 1st May @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg

Find out more »

Roma v Liverpool

Wednesday 2nd May @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg

Find out more »

Atletico Madrid v Arsenal

Thursday 3rd May @ 8:05 pm - 10:05 pm

UEFA Europa League Semi-Final 2nd Leg

Find out more »

Brighton & Hove Albion v Man Utd

Friday 4th May @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Stoke City v Crystal Palace

Saturday 5th May @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Everton v Southampton

Saturday 5th May @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Man City v Huddersfield Town

Sunday 6th May @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Chelsea v Liverpool

Sunday 6th May @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Swansea City v Southampton

Tuesday 8th May @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

West Ham v Man Utd

Thursday 10th May @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

UEFA Europa League Final

Wednesday 16th May @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm
Find out more »

Grayshott Folk Club presents: The Silken Same + The Charcoal Burners

Friday 18th May @ 7:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Function Room

The Silken Same are Galway duo Mossy Nolan (bouzouki/vocals) and Colm McGowan (guitar/vocals). They are very popular in their native Ireland, and have supported a formidable roll call of artists such as LAU and Luka Bloom. Now they are ready to make their UK debut with this tour. I've been trying to get Mossy over to Grayshott for a few years as I love his singing and music. He has been joined by Colm and together they will transport us…

Find out more »

FA Cup Final – Man Utd v Chelsea

Saturday 19th May @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Find out more »

Temperance Seven

Sunday 20th May @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

The ever popular Temperance Seven return to the Club. Tickets £15, available from the club now.

Find out more »

UEFA Champions League Final

Saturday 26th May @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Final

Find out more »

England v Barbarians

Sunday 27th May @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

International Rugby Union

Find out more »
June 2018

England v Nigeria

Saturday 2nd June @ 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm

International Friendly

Find out more »

England v Costa Rica

Thursday 7th June @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

International Friendly

Find out more »

South Africa v England

Saturday 9th June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

International Rugby Union

Find out more »

England XI v World XI

Sunday 10th June @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Soccer Aid

Find out more »

Russia v Saudi Arabia

Thursday 14th June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group A match at Moscow (Luzhniki)

Find out more »

Egypt v Uruguay

Friday 15th June @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group A match at Ekaterinburg

Find out more »

Morocco v Iran

Friday 15th June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group B match at St Petersburg

Find out more »

Portugal v Spain

Friday 15th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group B match at Sochi

Find out more »

France v Australia

Saturday 16th June @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Group C match at Kazan

Find out more »

Argentina v Iceland

Saturday 16th June @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Group D match at Moscow (Spartak)

Find out more »

South Africa v England

Saturday 16th June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

International Rugby Union

Find out more »

Peru v Denmark

Saturday 16th June @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Group C match at Saransk

Find out more »

Croatia v Nigeria

Saturday 16th June @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Group D match at Kaliningrad

Find out more »

Costa Rica v Serbia

Sunday 17th June @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group E match at Samara

Find out more »

Germany v Mexico

Sunday 17th June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group F match at Moscow (Luzhniki)

Find out more »

Brazil v Switzerland

Sunday 17th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group E match at Rostov-on-Don

Find out more »

Sweden v South Korea

Monday 18th June @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group F match at Nizhny Novgorod

Find out more »

Belgium v Panama

Monday 18th June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group G match at Sochi

Find out more »

Tunisia v England

Monday 18th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group G match at Volgograd

Find out more »

Poland v Senegal

Tuesday 19th June @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group H match at Moscow (Spartak)

Find out more »

Colombia v Japan

Tuesday 19th June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group H match at Saransk

Find out more »

Russia v Egypt

Tuesday 19th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group A match at St Petersburg

Find out more »

Portugal v Morocco

Wednesday 20th June @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group B match at Moscow (Luzhniki)

Find out more »

Uruguay v Saudi Arabia

Wednesday 20th June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group A match at Rostov-on-Don

Find out more »

Iran v Spain

Wednesday 20th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group B match at Kazan

Find out more »

France v Peru

Thursday 21st June @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group C match at Ekaterinburg

Find out more »

Denmark v Australia

Thursday 21st June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group C match at Samara

Find out more »

Argentina v Croatia

Thursday 21st June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group D match at Nizhny Novgorod

Find out more »

Brazil v Costa Rica

Friday 22nd June @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group E match at St Petersburg

Find out more »

Nigeria v Iceland

Friday 22nd June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group D match at Volgograd

Find out more »

Serbia v Switzerland

Friday 22nd June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group E match at Kaliningrad

Find out more »

Belgium v Tunisia

Saturday 23rd June @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group G match at Moscow (Spartak)

Find out more »

Germany v Sweden

Saturday 23rd June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group F match at Sochi

Find out more »

South Africa v England

Saturday 23rd June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

International Rugby Union

Find out more »

South Korea v Mexico

Saturday 23rd June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group F match at Rostov-on-Don

Find out more »

England v Panama

Sunday 24th June @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group G match at Nizhny Novgorod

Find out more »

Japan v Senegal

Sunday 24th June @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group H match at Ekaterinburg

Find out more »

Poland v Colombia

Sunday 24th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group H match at Kazan

Find out more »

Uruguay v Russia

Monday 25th June @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group A match at Samara

Find out more »

Saudi Arabia v Egypt

Monday 25th June @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group A match at Volgograd

Find out more »

Spain v Morocco

Monday 25th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group B match at Kaliningrad

Find out more »

Iran v Portugal

Monday 25th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group B match at Saransk

Find out more »

Denmark v France

Tuesday 26th June @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group C match at Moscow (Luzhniki)

Find out more »

Australia v Peru

Tuesday 26th June @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group C match at Sochi

Find out more »

Nigeria v Argentina

Tuesday 26th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group D match at St Petersburg

Find out more »

Iceland v Croatia

Tuesday 26th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group D match at Rostov-on-Don

Find out more »

South Korea v Germany

Wednesday 27th June @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group F match at Kazan

Find out more »

Mexico v Sweden

Wednesday 27th June @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group F match at Ekaterinburg

Find out more »

Serbia v Brazil

Wednesday 27th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group E match at Moscow (Spartak)

Find out more »

Switzerland v Costa Rica

Wednesday 27th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group E match at Nizhny Novgorod

Find out more »

Japan v Poland

Thursday 28th June @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group H match at Volgograd

Find out more »

Senegal v Colombia

Thursday 28th June @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group H match at Samara

Find out more »

England v Belgium

Thursday 28th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group G match at Kaliningrad

Find out more »

Panama v Tunisia

Thursday 28th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group G match at Saransk

Find out more »

World Cup Last 16

Saturday 30th June @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 1C v 2D (50) match at Moscow (Luzhniki)

Find out more »

World Cup Last 16

Saturday 30th June @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 1A v 2B (49) match at Ekaterinburg

Find out more »
July 2018

World Cup Last 16

Sunday 1st July @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 1B v 2A (51) match at St Petersburg

Find out more »

World Cup Last 16

Sunday 1st July @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 1D v 2C (52) match at Sochi

Find out more »

World Cup Last 16

Monday 2nd July @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 1E v 2F (53) match at Kazan

Find out more »

World Cup Last 16

Monday 2nd July @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 1G v 2H (54) match at Moscow (Spartak)

Find out more »

World Cup Last 16

Tuesday 3rd July @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 1F v 2E (55) match at Saransk

Find out more »

World Cup Last 16

Tuesday 3rd July @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 1H v 2G (56) match at Kaliningrad

Find out more »

World Cup Qtr Finals

Friday 6th July @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 Winner 49 v Winner 50 (57) match at Samara

Find out more »

World Cup Qtr Finals

Friday 6th July @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 Winner 53 v Winner 54 (58) match at Moscow (Luzhniki)

Find out more »

World Cup Qtr Finals

Saturday 7th July @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 Winner 55 v Winner 56 (60) match at Rostov-on-Don

Find out more »

World Cup Qtr Finals

Saturday 7th July @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 Winner 51 v Winner 52 (59) match at Nizhny Novgorod

Find out more »

World Cup Semi Finals

Tuesday 10th July @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 Winner 57 v Winner 58 (61) match at Sochi

Find out more »

World Cup Semi Finals

Wednesday 11th July @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 Winner 59 v Winner 60 (62) match at Volgograd

Find out more »

World Cup Third Place

Saturday 14th July @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Loser 61 v Loser 62 match at Moscow (Spartak)

Find out more »

World Cup Final

Sunday 15th July @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Winner 61 v Winner 62 match at Saransk

Find out more »

Tony Jacobs Tuxedo Jazz Orchestra

Tuesday 24th July @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

More details to follow soon.

Find out more »
November 2018

FB Pocket Orchestra

Tuesday 13th November @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Function Room
Find out more »
+ Export Events