Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Past Events

Events List Navigation

March 2018

Arsenal v AC Milan

Thursday 15th March 2018 @ 8:05 pm - 10:05 pm

UEFA Europa League Round of 16 2nd Leg

Find out more »

Swansea City v Tottenham Hotspur

Saturday 17th March 2018 @ 12:15 pm

FA Cup Quarter-Final

Find out more »

Six Nations – Italy v Scotland

Saturday 17th March 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
BIG Screen
Find out more »

Six Nations – England v Ireland

Saturday 17th March 2018 @ 2:45 pm - 4:45 pm
BIG Screen,

Six Nations – Wales v France

Saturday 17th March 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
BIG Screen
Find out more »

Liverpool v Watford

Saturday 17th March 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Man Utd v Brighton & Hove Albion

Saturday 17th March 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

FA Cup Quarter-Final

Find out more »

Wigan Athletic v Southampton

Sunday 18th March 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

FA Cup Quarter-Final

Find out more »

Leicester City v Chelsea

Sunday 18th March 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

FA Cup Quarter-Final

Find out more »

Netherlands v England

Friday 23rd March 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

International Friendly

Find out more »

Saracens v Harlequins

Saturday 24th March 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Aviva Premiership

Find out more »

The Boat Race

Saturday 24th March 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Clare Balding presents live coverage of the men's and women's University Boat Races on the River Thames, as Oxford aim to retain the men's title, and Cambridge the women's. This is the fourth time that both races will be taking place on the same afternoon and on the same course, and thousands of people will line the course of four miles and 374 yards from Putney to Mortlake in what is one of the longest-established events on the British sporting…

Find out more »

Leicester v Wasps

Sunday 25th March 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Aviva Premiership

Find out more »

Jazz Club with Binky’s Dixie Demons

Tuesday 27th March 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Our regular last Tuesday of the month Jazz Night with the Naffle supported by Binkys Dixie Demons. Mike will be giving the uke a run out as well as doing a few ballads with Richard and Bill.

Find out more »

England v Italy

Tuesday 27th March 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

International Friendly

Find out more »

Crystal Palace v Liverpool

Saturday 31st March 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Everton v Man City

Saturday 31st March 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »
April 2018

Arsenal v Stoke City

Sunday 1st April 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur

Sunday 1st April 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Easter Egg Hunt

Monday 2nd April 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Function Room,

£3 Entry which includes Egg Hunt, Party Food and Mini Disco. Please sign up and pay in advance at the bar before the 28th March.

Find out more »

Liverpool v Man City

Wednesday 4th April 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg

Find out more »

Arsenal v CSKA Moscow

Thursday 5th April 2018 @ 8:05 pm - 10:05 pm

UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 1st Leg

Find out more »

Everton v Liverpool

Saturday 7th April 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Man City v Man Utd

Saturday 7th April 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Arsenal v Southampton

Sunday 8th April 2018 @ 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Chelsea v West Ham

Sunday 8th April 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Man City v Liverpool

Tuesday 10th April 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg

Find out more »

Roma v Barcelona

Tuesday 10th April 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg

Find out more »

Real Madrid v Juventus

Wednesday 11th April 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg

Find out more »

Bayern Munich v Sevilla

Wednesday 11th April 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg

Find out more »

CSKA Moscow v Arsenal

Thursday 12th April 2018 @ 8:05 pm - 10:05 pm

UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg

Find out more »

Southampton v Chelsea

Saturday 14th April 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

The Grand National

Saturday 14th April 2018 @ 5:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Find out more »

Liverpool v AFC Bournemouth

Saturday 14th April 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Tottenham Hotspur v Man City

Saturday 14th April 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Newcastle United v Arsenal

Sunday 15th April 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Man Utd v West Brom

Sunday 15th April 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

West Ham v Stoke City

Monday 16th April 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Brighton & Hove Albion v Tottenham Hotspur

Tuesday 17th April 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

AFC Bournemouth v Man Utd

Wednesday 18th April 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Burnley v Chelsea

Thursday 19th April 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

St. George’s Day’s

Saturday 21st April 2018 @ 11:00 am - Sunday 22nd April 2018 @ 7:00 pm

FA Cup Semi-Finals European Champions Cup Semi-Finals Guest Cider Hot Food Available

Find out more »

West Brom v Liverpool

Saturday 21st April 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Man Utd v Tottenham Hotspur

Saturday 21st April 2018 @ 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm

FA Cup Semi-Final

Find out more »

Arsenal v West Ham

Sunday 22nd April 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Chelsea v Southampton

Sunday 22nd April 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

FA Cup Semi-Final

Find out more »

Man City v Swansea City

Sunday 22nd April 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Everton v Newcastle United

Monday 23rd April 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Liverpool v Roma

Tuesday 24th April 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg

Find out more »

Jazz Club with Binky’s Dixie Demons

Tuesday 24th April 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:30 pm

Our regular last Tuesday of the month Jazz Night

Find out more »

Bayern Munich v Real Madrid

Wednesday 25th April 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg

Find out more »

Annual General Meeting

Thursday 26th April 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Function Room

The AGM is open to Life Members and fully paid up Members of the Club only. 2017 Members who have not yet renewed are no longer members within Club Rule 3 and are not permitted to attend. The Agenda for the Meeting is below, any further Agenda items to be discussed at the AGM must be submitted in writing to the Secretary no later than 7 days prior to the AGM as required by Club Rule 8(1). Subjects not directly…

Find out more »

Arsenal v Atletico Madrid

Thursday 26th April 2018 @ 8:05 pm - 10:05 pm

UEFA Europa League Semi-Final 1st Leg

Find out more »

Liverpool v Stoke City

Saturday 28th April 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Swansea City v Chelsea

Saturday 28th April 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

West Ham v Man City

Sunday 29th April 2018 @ 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Man Utd v Arsenal

Sunday 29th April 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Tottenham Hotspur v Watford

Monday 30th April 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »
May 2018

Real Madrid v Bayern Munich

Tuesday 1st May 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg

Find out more »

Roma v Liverpool

Wednesday 2nd May 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg

Find out more »

Atletico Madrid v Arsenal

Thursday 3rd May 2018 @ 8:05 pm - 10:05 pm

UEFA Europa League Semi-Final 2nd Leg

Find out more »

Brighton & Hove Albion v Man Utd

Friday 4th May 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Stoke City v Crystal Palace

Saturday 5th May 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Everton v Southampton

Saturday 5th May 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Man City v Huddersfield Town

Sunday 6th May 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Chelsea v Liverpool

Sunday 6th May 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Swansea City v Southampton

Tuesday 8th May 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

West Ham v Man Utd

Thursday 10th May 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Liverpool v Brighton & Hove Albion

Sunday 13th May 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Newcastle United v Chelsea

Sunday 13th May 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Southampton v Man City

Sunday 13th May 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

UEFA Europa League Final – Atletico Madrid v Marseille

Wednesday 16th May 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm
Find out more »

Grayshott Folk Club presents: The Silken Same + The Charcoal Burners

Friday 18th May 2018 @ 7:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Function Room

The Silken Same are Galway duo Mossy Nolan (bouzouki/vocals) and Colm McGowan (guitar/vocals). They are very popular in their native Ireland, and have supported a formidable roll call of artists such as LAU and Luka Bloom. Now they are ready to make their UK debut with this tour. I've been trying to get Mossy over to Grayshott for a few years as I love his singing and music. He has been joined by Colm and together they will transport us…

Find out more »

FA Cup Final – Man Utd v Chelsea

Saturday 19th May 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Find out more »

Temperance Seven

Sunday 20th May 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

The ever popular Temperance Seven return to the Club. Tickets £15, available from the club now.

Find out more »

Exeter v Saracens

Saturday 26th May 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Aviva Premiership Final

Find out more »

Aston Villa v Fulham

Saturday 26th May 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Championship Play-Off Final

Find out more »

UEFA Champions League Final – Real Madrid v Liverpool

Saturday 26th May 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

UEFA Champions League Final - Real Madrid v Liverpool

Find out more »

England v Barbarians

Sunday 27th May 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

International Rugby Union

Find out more »

Jazz Club with Binky’s Dixie Demons

Tuesday 29th May 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Our monthly jazz continues with the resident band Binky’s Dixie Demons and could feature some Bill-crooning with Mike after their well received performance at the Marie Curie Charity Concert last weekend. We look forward to July when the club presents Tony Jacobs and the Tuxedo Jazz Orchestra. The band went down so well last year we had to have them back. Tickets will be available from the club on Tuesday priced at £15 for this very entertaining big band

Find out more »
June 2018

England v Nigeria

Saturday 2nd June 2018 @ 5:15 pm - 7:15 pm

International Friendly

Find out more »

England v Costa Rica

Thursday 7th June 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

International Friendly

Find out more »

South Africa v England

Saturday 9th June 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

International Rugby Union

Find out more »

England XI v World XI

Sunday 10th June 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Soccer Aid

Find out more »

World Cup Opening Game – Russia v Saudi Arabia

Thursday 14th June 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group A match at Moscow (Luzhniki)

Find out more »

Egypt v Uruguay

Friday 15th June 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group A match at Ekaterinburg

Find out more »

Morocco v Iran

Friday 15th June 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group B match at St Petersburg

Find out more »

Portugal v Spain

Friday 15th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group B match at Sochi

Find out more »

France v Australia

Saturday 16th June 2018 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Group C match at Kazan

Find out more »

Argentina v Iceland

Saturday 16th June 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Group D match at Moscow (Spartak)

Find out more »

South Africa v England

Saturday 16th June 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

International Rugby Union

Find out more »

Peru v Denmark

Saturday 16th June 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Group C match at Saransk

Find out more »

Croatia v Nigeria

Saturday 16th June 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Group D match at Kaliningrad

Find out more »

Costa Rica v Serbia

Sunday 17th June 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group E match at Samara

Find out more »

Germany v Mexico

Sunday 17th June 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group F match at Moscow (Luzhniki)

Find out more »

Brazil v Switzerland

Sunday 17th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group E match at Rostov-on-Don

Find out more »

Sweden v South Korea

Monday 18th June 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group F match at Nizhny Novgorod

Find out more »

Belgium v Panama

Monday 18th June 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group G match at Sochi

Find out more »

Tunisia v England

Monday 18th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group G match at Volgograd

Find out more »

Poland v Senegal

Tuesday 19th June 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group H match at Moscow (Spartak)

Find out more »

Colombia v Japan

Tuesday 19th June 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group H match at Saransk

Find out more »

Russia v Egypt

Tuesday 19th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group A match at St Petersburg

Find out more »

Portugal v Morocco

Wednesday 20th June 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group B match at Moscow (Luzhniki)

Find out more »

Uruguay v Saudi Arabia

Wednesday 20th June 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group A match at Rostov-on-Don

Find out more »

Iran v Spain

Wednesday 20th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group B match at Kazan

Find out more »

France v Peru

Thursday 21st June 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group C match at Ekaterinburg

Find out more »

Denmark v Australia

Thursday 21st June 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group C match at Samara

Find out more »

Argentina v Croatia

Thursday 21st June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group D match at Nizhny Novgorod

Find out more »

Brazil v Costa Rica

Friday 22nd June 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group E match at St Petersburg

Find out more »

Nigeria v Iceland

Friday 22nd June 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group D match at Volgograd

Find out more »

Serbia v Switzerland

Friday 22nd June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group E match at Kaliningrad

Find out more »

Belgium v Tunisia

Saturday 23rd June 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group G match at Moscow (Spartak)

Find out more »

Germany v Sweden

Saturday 23rd June 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group F match at Sochi

Find out more »

South Africa v England

Saturday 23rd June 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

International Rugby Union

Find out more »

South Korea v Mexico

Saturday 23rd June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group F match at Rostov-on-Don

Find out more »

England v Panama

Sunday 24th June 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Group G match at Nizhny Novgorod

Find out more »

Japan v Senegal

Sunday 24th June 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Group H match at Ekaterinburg

Find out more »

Poland v Colombia

Sunday 24th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group H match at Kazan

Find out more »

Saudi Arabia v Egypt

Monday 25th June 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group A match at Volgograd

Find out more »

Uruguay v Russia

Monday 25th June 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group A match at Samara

Find out more »

Spain v Morocco

Monday 25th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group B match at Kaliningrad

Find out more »

Iran v Portugal

Monday 25th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group B match at Saransk

Find out more »

Australia v Peru

Tuesday 26th June 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group C match at Sochi

Find out more »

Denmark v France

Tuesday 26th June 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group C match at Moscow (Luzhniki)

Find out more »

Iceland v Croatia

Tuesday 26th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group D match at Rostov-on-Don

Find out more »

Nigeria v Argentina

Tuesday 26th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group D match at St Petersburg

Find out more »

Jazz Club with Binky’s Dixie Demons

Tuesday 26th June 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Our regular last Tuesday of the month Jazz Night

Find out more »

Mexico v Sweden

Wednesday 27th June 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group F match at Ekaterinburg

Find out more »

South Korea v Germany

Wednesday 27th June 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group F match at Kazan

Find out more »

Serbia v Brazil

Wednesday 27th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group E match at Moscow (Spartak)

Find out more »

Switzerland v Costa Rica

Wednesday 27th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group E match at Nizhny Novgorod

Find out more »

Japan v Poland

Thursday 28th June 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group H match at Volgograd

Find out more »

Senegal v Colombia

Thursday 28th June 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Group H match at Samara

Find out more »

Panama v Tunisia

Thursday 28th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group G match at Saransk

Find out more »

England v Belgium

Thursday 28th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Group G match at Kaliningrad

Find out more »

France v Argentina World Cup Last 16

Saturday 30th June 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

1C v 2D (50) match at Moscow (Luzhniki)

Find out more »

Uruguay v Portugal World Cup Last 16

Saturday 30th June 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

1A v 2B (49) match at Ekaterinburg

Find out more »
July 2018

Spain v Russia World Cup Last 16

Sunday 1st July 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

1B v 2A (51) match at St Petersburg

Find out more »

Croatia v Denmark World Cup Last 16

Sunday 1st July 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

1D v 2C (52) match at Sochi

Find out more »

Brazil v Mexico World Cup Last 16

Monday 2nd July 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

1E v 2F (53) match at Kazan

Find out more »

Belgium v Japan World Cup Last 16

Monday 2nd July 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

1G v 2H (54) match at Moscow (Spartak)

Find out more »

Sweden v Switzerland World Cup Last 16

Tuesday 3rd July 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

1F v 2E (55) match at Saransk

Find out more »

Colombia v England World Cup Last 16

Tuesday 3rd July 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

1H v 2G (56) match at Kaliningrad

Find out more »

Uruguay v France – World Cup Qtr Finals

Friday 6th July 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Winner 49 v Winner 50 (57) match at Samara

Find out more »

Brazil v Belgium – World Cup Qtr Finals

Friday 6th July 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Winner 53 v Winner 54 (58) match at Moscow (Luzhniki)

Find out more »

England v Sweden – World Cup Qtr Finals

Saturday 7th July 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 Winner 55 v Winner 56 (60) match at Rostov-on-Don

Find out more »

Russia v Croatia – World Cup Qtr Finals

Saturday 7th July 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Winner 51 v Winner 52 (59) match at Nizhny Novgorod

Find out more »

France v Belgium – World Cup Semi Finals

Tuesday 10th July 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 Winner 57 v Winner 58 (61) match at Sochi

Find out more »

England v Croatia – World Cup Semi Finals

Wednesday 11th July 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Winner 59 v Winner 60 (62) match at Volgograd

Find out more »

England v Belgium – World Cup Third Place

Saturday 14th July 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Loser 61 v Loser 62 match at Moscow (Spartak)

Find out more »

France v Croatia – World Cup Final

Sunday 15th July 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Winner 61 v Winner 62 match at Saransk

Find out more »

Tony Jacobs Tuxedo Jazz Orchestra

Tuesday 24th July 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Tony Jacobs and the Tuxedo Jazz Orchestra. The band went down so well last year we had to have them back. Tickets will be available from the club from Tuesday 29th May priced at £15 for this very entertaining big band.

Find out more »
August 2018

Summer Family Funday

Saturday 11th August 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Great day out for all the family; large bouncy castle (weather dependent), badminton competition, games, BBQ, etc.

Find out more »

Sausage & Cider Family Festival

Sunday 26th August 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Guest ciders and BBQ for all the family.

Find out more »

“Live” Rehearsal by I Witness

Sunday 26th August 2018 @ 7:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Function Room,

Popular local band I Witness will be rehearsing some of their own compositions and a few new cover tracks in the Club's Function Room. You are welcome to come along and enjoy the music.

Find out more »

Jazz Club with Binky’s Dixie Demons, featuring Andy Norman

Tuesday 28th August 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Function Room,

Our regular last Tuesday of the month Jazz Night featuring Andy Norman.

Find out more »
September 2018

Jazz Club with Binky’s Dixie Demons, featuring Andy Norman

Tuesday 25th September 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Function Room,

Our regular last Tuesday of the month Jazz Night, again featuring Andy Norman.

Find out more »

White Noize Live @ the Club

Friday 28th September 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 11:30 pm

White Noize are a 4-piece band from Hampshire who play a wide range of rock covers by the likes of Green Day, Foo Fighters, Stereophonics, and lots more. See their Facebook page here - https://www.facebook.com/whitenoizehampshire/.

Find out more »
October 2018

Dan Clarke – Spiritual Medium

Tuesday 9th October 2018 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Function Room
£10.00

Tickets £10 available from the club bar in advance or on the door on the night.

Find out more »

Suzie ‘Ghoul’ Time

Sunday 28th October 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Function Room,

For children 0 to 6, loads of fun, music, games & treats too! £3.50 per child (under 1 free) Please sign up pay at the bar in advance.    

Find out more »

Children’s Halloween Disco

Sunday 28th October 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Function Room,

Children aged 6 - 12 year old, free entry.

Find out more »

Tottenham Hotspur v Man City

Monday 29th October 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Grayshott Jazz Club presents a Benefit Night for Martin Horsfall

Tuesday 30th October 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Function Room,

Our regular last Tuesday of the month Jazz Club. Our Jazz this month will be a tribute to our former trumpet player Martin Horsfall so sadly taken from us a few months ago. The aim of the evening is to raise money for Martin’s family and to this end all the musicians will be donating their fee to this worthy cause. We have some notable musicians attending including Denny Ilett, John Lee and Sue Greenaway who played with Martin in…

Find out more »
November 2018

AFC Bournemouth v Man Utd

Saturday 3rd November 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

England vs. South Africa

Saturday 3rd November 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Autumn Rugby Internationals 2018

Find out more »

Arsenal v Liverpool

Saturday 3rd November 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Wolves v Tottenham Hotspur

Saturday 3rd November 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Guido Fawkes Masked Dance

Saturday 3rd November 2018 @ 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Function Room,

Dress Code Black, Free Masks All Members and Guests Welcome - free entry

Find out more »

Chelsea v Crystal Palace

Sunday 4th November 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Cardiff City v Brighton & Hove Albion

Saturday 10th November 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

England vs. New Zealand

Saturday 10th November 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Autumn Rugby Internationals 2018

Find out more »

Wales vs. Australia

Saturday 10th November 2018 @ 5:20 pm - 7:20 pm

Autumn Rugby Internationals 2018

Find out more »

Crystal Palace v Tottenham Hotspur

Saturday 10th November 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Ireland vs. Argentina

Saturday 10th November 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Autumn Rugby Internationals 2018

Find out more »

France vs. South Africa

Saturday 10th November 2018 @ 7:45 pm - 9:45 pm

Autumn Rugby Internationals 2018

Find out more »

Liverpool v Fulham

Sunday 11th November 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Chelsea v Everton

Sunday 11th November 2018 @ 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Wasps v Bristol

Sunday 11th November 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Premiership Rugby Cup

Find out more »

Man City v Man Utd

Sunday 11th November 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

FB Pocket Orchestra

Tuesday 13th November 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Function Room,

Tickets £10 from Grayshott Social Club.

Find out more »

England v USA

Thursday 15th November 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

International Friendly

Find out more »

England v Croatia

Saturday 17th November 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

EUFA Nations League

Find out more »

England vs. Japan

Saturday 17th November 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Autumn Rugby Internationals 2018

Find out more »

Scotland vs. South Africa

Saturday 17th November 2018 @ 5:20 pm - 7:20 pm

Autumn Rugby Internationals 2018

Find out more »

Ireland vs. New Zealand

Saturday 17th November 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Autumn Rugby Internationals 2018

Find out more »

England vs. Australia

Saturday 24th November 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Autumn Rugby Internationals 2018

Find out more »

Wales vs. South Africa

Saturday 24th November 2018 @ 5:20 pm - 7:20 pm

Autumn Rugby Internationals 2018

Find out more »

Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea

Saturday 24th November 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

AFC Bournemouth v Arsenal

Sunday 25th November 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Wolves v Huddersfield Town

Sunday 25th November 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Premier League

Find out more »

Binky’s Dixie Demons + special guest Boots Baker

Tuesday 27th November 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Function Room,

Our regular monthly Jazz Club with guest Boots Baker.

Find out more »

Bayonettes Live

Friday 30th November 2018 @ 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Function Room,

The Bayonettes are an English rock band playing a brand of indie likened to the sounds of the early 90's. They have crafted a number of catchy, melodic anthems built for singalongs and good times. See them live on stage at the Social Club. For more info head to www.thebayonettes.co.uk or www.facebook.com/thebayonettes

Find out more »
December 2018

Santa’s Marvellous Magical Toyshop Show

Sunday 2nd December 2018 @ 10:30 am - 6:00 pm
Function Room,

PK Pre-School Event This children’s theatre event will be raising money for PK Pre-School Charity and is kindly sponsored by Huntington & Langham Estate. Our fantastic show is on Sunday 2nd Dec 2018 at 10.30am, 1.30pm & 4.30pm. Tickets cost £7 per person (under 2's are free). Running time is approx 55 mins. Tickets are available online from http://buytickets.at/pktheatre and directly from PK Pre-School. Christmas is coming, but after 164 years of service, Santa’s Chief Elf would like to retire.…

Find out more »

Christmas Karaoke

Saturday 15th December 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Function Room,

Get your vocal cords exercised ready for carol singing later in the month and enjoy a great night with Tom Jones (Jnr) and his 'Hokey Cokey' Karaoke.

Find out more »

Christmas Draw

Sunday 16th December 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Function Room,

Get your 'tickets' from the bar before the Draw at 3pm on Sunday 16th December. 1st Prize £250 in cash plus other prizes to be won.

Find out more »

Jazz Club Christmas Party with Binky’s festive Dixie Demons and guest Mike Cotton

Tuesday 18th December 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Function Room,

Binky’s Dixie Demons + special guest Mike Cotton. Sausage Rolls, Mince Pies and the Xmas 'Naffle'.

Find out more »

The Winter Solstice with IWitness

Friday 21st December 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 11:30 pm
Function Room,

Come along and celebrate the Winter Solstice and the last Friday before Christmas with local band IWitness playing a mix of covers and original tracks - FREE ENTRY

Find out more »

007 ‘Charity Royale’ New Years Eve Party

Monday 31st December 2018 @ 9:00 pm - Tuesday 1st January 2019 @ 1:00 am
Function Room,

See the New Year in at the club at our 007 'Charity Royale' party. Entertainment courtesy of Tommy Jones who offered to do the 'gig' for charity. There will be a bucket collection on behalf of Cancer Research on the night. Come along dressed as your favourite Bond character; goodie, baddie or even a pussy. Entry is free but tickets are required; available at the bar for Members and their guests. No entry allowed to the club after 12:45am

Find out more »
January 2019

Senior Members Xmas Party

Saturday 5th January @ 5:30 am - 11:30 pm
Function Room,

Saturday 5th January 2019, 530pm for 6pm. 3 course meal Live Entertainment £10 per person (excludes drinks) Please sign the list at the club and pay at the bar before 2nd January 2019.

Find out more »

Jazz Club ‘Post Xmas Blues’ Concert

Tuesday 8th January @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Function Room,

Get over Christmas in a relaxing way in the company of Mike Deighan, Cuff Billet, John Laws and Trevor Evans at their 'Post Xmas Blues' Concert. Tickets £10 available from the club.  

Find out more »
+ Export Events